ORGANIZATION COMMITTEE

GENERAL CHAIRS

Giacomo Morabito, University of Catania, Italy
Sergio Palazzo, University of Catania, Italy

PROGRAM CHAIRS

Claudia Campolo, University Mediterranea of Reggio Calabria, Italy
Jorg Liebeherr, University of Toronto, Canada
David Yau, Singapore University of Technology and Design, Singapore

STEERING COMMITTEE

Robert Bestak, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Silvia Giordano, SUPSI, Switzerland
Andrea Passarella, IIT-CNR, Italy
Henning Schulzrinne, Columbia University, USA
Burkhard Stiller, University of Zurich, Switzerland
Joerg Widmer, IMDEA Networks, Spain

PUBLICITY CHAIRS

Marica Amadeo, University Mediterranea of Reggio Calabria, Italy
Dima Rabadi, Institute for Infocomm Research (I2R) - A*STAR, Singapore

EDAS AND PUBLICATION CHAIR

Christian Grasso, University of Catania, Italy

WEB AND SOCIAL MEDIA CHAIR

Fabio Busacca, University of Palermo, Italy

 

TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Kevin Almeroth, University of California
Mostafa Ammar, Georgia Institute of Technology
Andrea Araldo, Télécom SudParis
Vaibhav Bajpai, Technische Universität München
Marinho Barcellos, University of Waikato
Suzan Bayhan, University of Twente
Paolo Bellavista, University of Bologna
Robert Bestak, Czech Technical University in Prague
Andrea Bianco, Politecnico di Torino
Fernando Boavida, University of Coimbra
Raouf Boutaba, University of Waterloo
Torsten Braun, University of Bern
Raffaele Bruno, IIT-CNR
Georg Carle, Technische Universität München
Jaya Prakash Champati, IMDEA Networks Institute
Mun Choon Chan, National University of Singapore
Binbin Chen, Singapore University of Technology and Design
Felix Cuadrado, Universidad Politecnica de Madrid
Haipeng Dai, Nanjing University
Luca Davoli, University of Parma
Hermann de Meer, University of Passau
Ciprian Dobre, University Politehnica of Bucharest
Benoit Donnet, Université de Liège (ULg)
Zhenhai Duan, Florida State University
Joachim Fabini, TU Wien
Sonia Fahmy, Purdue University
Laura Marie Feeney, Uppsala University
Simone Ferlin, Ericsson AB
Markus Fidler, Leibniz Universität Hannover
Markus Fiedler, Blekinge Institute of Technology
Marco Fiore, IMDEA Networks Institute
Viktoria Fodor, KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Klaus-Tycho Foerster, TU Dortmund
Luciano Paschoal Gaspary, Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul
Erol Gelenbe, Institute of Theoretical and Applied Informatics
Marco Giordani, University of Padova
Silvia Giordano, University of Applied Sciences and Arts of Southern Switzerland (SUPSI)
Francesco Gringoli, CNIT/University of Brescia
James Gross, KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Katherine Guo, Peraton Labs
Toru Hasegawa, Osaka University
Teruo Higashino, Kyoto Tachibana University
Markus Hofmann, Bell Labs/Alcatel-Lucent
Karin Hummel, Johannes Kepler University Linz
David Hutchison, Lancaster University
Luigi Iannone, Huawei
Pasquale Imputato, University of Naples Federico II
Hongbo Jiang, Hunan University
Gunnar Karlsson, KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Martin Karsten, University of Waterloo
Boris Koldehofe, University of Groningen
Kimon Kontovasilis, NCSR Demokritos
Dimitrios Koutsonikolas, Northeastern University
Udo Krieger, Otto Friedrich-Universität Bamberg
Fernando Kuipers, Delft University of Technology
Thomas Kunz, Carleton University
Subhash Lakshminarayana, University of Warwick
Guy Leduc, University of Liege
Ruidong Li, Kanazawa University
Xiuhua Li, Chongqing University
Ben Liang, University of Toronto
Xin Lou, Advanced Digital Sciences Center
Chengwen Luo, Shenzhen University
Leonardo Maccari, University of Venice
Francesco Malandrino, CNR-IEIIT
Marco Malinverno, Politecnico di Torino
Vincenzo Mancuso, IMDEA Networks Institute
Victoria Manfredi, Wesleyan University
Angelos Marnerides, University of Glasgow
Deep Medhi, University of Missouri-Kansas City & NSF
Catalin Meirosu, Ericsson
Tommaso Melodia, Northeastern University
Daniel Menasché, Federal University of Rio de Janeiro
Edmundo Monteiro, University of Coimbra
Luca Muscariello, Cisco Systems
Giovanni Nardini, University of Pisa
Giang Nguyen, Technische Universität Dresden
Philippe Owezarski, LAAS-CNRS
Christos Papadopoulos, University of Memphis
Andrea Passarella, IIT-CNR
Dimitrios Pezaros, University of Glasgow
Virginia Pilloni, University of Cagliari
George Polyzos, Athens University of Economics and Business
Ioannis Psaras, Protocol Labs
Guy Pujolle, Sorbonne University
Arcangela Rago, Politecnico di Bari
Peter Reichl, University of Vienna
Amr Rizk, University of Duisburg-Essen
George Rouskas, North Carolina State University
Ramin Sadre, Université Catholique de Louvain
Thomas Schmidt, Hamburg University of Applied Sciences
Henning Schulzrinne, Columbia University
Muhammad Shahzad, North Carolina State University
Haiying Shen, University of Virginia
Stephan Sigg, Aalto University
Christoph Sommer, TU Dresden
Vasilis Sourlas, ICCS-NTUA
Razvan Stanica, INSA Lyon
Ioannis Stavrakakis, National and Kapodistrian University of Athens
Moritz Steiner, Google
Burkhard Stiller, University of Zürich
Violet Syrotiuk, Arizona State University
Yutaka Takahashi, Kyoto University
Y. C. Tay, National University of Singapore
Eirini Eleni Tsiropoulou, University of New Mexico
Damla Turgut, University of Central Florida
Antonio Virdis, University of Pisa
Klaus Wehrle, RWTH Aachen University
Cedric Westphal, Huawei Innovation Center
Joerg Widmer, IMDEA Networks Institute
Lars Wolf, Technische Universität Braunschweig
Tilman Wolf, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Kui Wu, University of Victoria
Bin Xiao, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Ning Xie, Shenzhen University
Howard Yang, ZJU-UIUC Institute
Zhi-Li Zhang, University of Minnesota
Martina Zitterbart, KIT